Tender for Mtc. of Different Bailey Bridge under Mohanpur Sub-Divisi...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mtc. of Different Bailey Bridge under Mohanpur Sub-Division during the Year 2024-25/Sh Providing and Fixing of Deck Nut, Transom Clamp, Panel Pin, Bracing Bolt, Raker Nut and Bolt Etc. in Mohanpur, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEPWD_58517_1 | Ref ID: 114899963). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2418034, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48361.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Mtc. of Different Bailey Bridge under Mohanpur Sub-Division during the Year 2024-25/Sh Providing and Fixing of Deck Nut, Transom Clamp, Panel Pin, Bracing Bolt, Raker Nut and Bolt Etc.

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114899963

Notice Ref. No.: 114/DNIT/EE/MNP/PWD(R n B)/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 2418034

Tender EMD: ₹ 48361

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mtc. Of different bailey bridge under Mohanpur Sub-Division during the year 2024-25/SH Providing and fixing of deck nut, Transom Clamp, panel pin, Bracing bolt, Raker Nut and Bolt etc.
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle||EE PWD (R and B) Mohanpur Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 48, 361
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 18, 034
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections