Tender for MT001 Middle teeth, Qty: 33 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MT001 Middle teeth, Qty: 33 Nos, (BOQ Item #34) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7848581 | Ref ID: 146939685).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares of Escort Tvrr Hd 85 Gen Set 50Kva Escort Escort Crane and Mu Tractor Escort, Rough Terrain Hydraulic Mobile Crane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares of Escort Tvrr Hd 85 Gen Set 50Kva Escort Escort Crane and Mu Tractor Escort, Rough Terrain Hydraulic Mobile Crane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: MT001 Middle teeth, Qty: 33 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146939685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7848581

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Middle teeth
BOQ Title: Spares of Escort Tvrr Hd 85 Gen Set 50Kva Escort Escort Crane and Mu Tractor Escort, Rough Terrain Hydraulic Mobile Crane
BOQ Title: Spares of Escort Tvrr Hd 85 Gen Set 50Kva Escort Escort Crane and Mu Tractor Escort, Rough Terrain Hydraulic Mobile Crane
Item Title: MT001 Middle teeth
Item Quantity: 33
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-08-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES OF ESCORT TVRR HD 85 GEN SET 50KVA ESCORT ESCORT CRANE AND MU TRACTOR ESCORT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections