Tender for Msrtc Et no 04 for Painting of Full Passanger Bus

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (MSRTC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Msrtc Et no 04 for Painting of Full Passanger Bus in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MSRTC_1162669_1 | Ref ID: 116519853). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Msrtc Et no 04 for Painting of Full Passanger Bus

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116519853

Notice Ref. No.: MSRTC ET No.04 2025-26 for Painting of BUS

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Painting of Full Passanger Bus
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation||Central Workshop Aurangabad||Production Planning Department
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Bus Body Painting Work
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Apr-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Apr-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 540

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections