Tender for MSEAL 1 kg EA, M-Seal MAKE ORIGINAL EPOXY COMPOUND, CONTA...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MSEAL 1 kg EA, M-Seal MAKE ORIGINAL EPOXY COMPOUND, CONTAINING TWO COMPONENT RESIN BASE and HARDENER, MS-801 and MSH-250, IN STANDARD PACK,

CAPACITY 1 KG

, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #15) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6187436 | Ref ID: 119002599).

The tender is published on 12 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Taflon Tape as per IS 14635 Markin Cloth (V2) Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Taflon Tape as per IS 14635 Markin Cloth (V2) Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: MSEAL 1 kg EA, M-Seal MAKE ORIGINAL EPOXY COMPOUND, CONTAINING TWO COMPONENT RESIN BASE and HARDENER, MS-801 and MSH-250, IN STANDARD PACK,
CAPACITY 1 KG
, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 12 May 2025

Deadline: 04 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119002599

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6187436

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: M-Seal MAKE ORIGINAL EPOXY COMPOUND, CONTAINING TWO COMPONENT RESIN BASE and HARDENER, MS-801 and MSH-250, IN STANDARD PACK,
CAPACITY 1 KG

BOQ Title: Taflon Tape as per IS 14635 Markin Cloth (V2) Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485
Item Title: MSEAL 1 kg EA
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-05-2025 5:15 PM
End Date: 04-06-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mechanical Paver Finisher, Revolving Chair (V4), Mechanical Pencil (V2), Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, Mechanical Belt Fastening System, Mobile Storage Compactors, Lead for Mechanical Pencil ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections