Tender for MS230 Sithl Chainsaw, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MS230 Sithl Chainsaw, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6444023 | Ref ID: 122523467).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Taparia Socket Set, Insulated socket wrench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Taparia Socket Set, Insulated socket wrench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: MS230 Sithl Chainsaw, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122523467

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6444023

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS230 Sithl Chainsaw
BOQ Title: Taparia Socket Set, Insulated socket wrench
Item Title: MS230 Sithl Chainsaw
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-07-2025 7:42 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Taparia Socket Set
GeMARPTS Searched: Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Welding apron, S-Curve Urethral Dilator Set Searched String: Bosch Cutter cum Grinder Crop Reaper and Binder, Manual Needle Cum Syringe Hub Destroyer, Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2), Small Angle Grinders, Athanu Maker Kit (Gujarat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections