Tender for MS Windows Server 2022 32C OEM Pack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MS Windows Server 2022 32C OEM Pack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6981629 | Ref ID: 131809445). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IP Surveillance cameras, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IP Surveillance cameras, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: MS Windows Server 2022 32C OEM Pack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131809445

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6981629

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS Windows Server 2022 32C OEM Pack
BOQ Title: IP Surveillance cameras, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: MS Windows Server 2022 32C OEM Pack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-12-2025 5:53 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: IP Surveillance cameras
GeMARPTS Searched: Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, KVM Switch, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections