Tender for MS window Server 2025 Standard Edition, Qty: 2 Pieces, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MS window Server 2025 Standard Edition, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7615512 | Ref ID: 144513197). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Personal Laptops and Notepads for Mil Offrs, High End Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Personal Laptops and Notepads for Mil Offrs, High End Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: MS window Server 2025 Standard Edition, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144513197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7615512

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS window Server 2025 Standard Edition
BOQ Title: Proc of Personal Laptops and Notepads for Mil Offrs, High End Laptop - Notebook
Item Title: MS window Server 2025 Standard Edition
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 03-07-2026 4:04 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: PROC OF PERSONAL LAPTOPS AND NOTEPADS FOR MIL OFFRS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Laptop with IOS System Uroflowmetry System, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Digital Grounding System with Equipment Protection, Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrubber, Revolving Chair (V5), Automatic Milk Collection Unit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections