Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Ms - Vm Section - Updating, Reconciling, Certification, Revenue Department Authorisation and Computerization of Land Plans for Station Area, Railway Colony Area & Mid-Section and Mutation of Lands In....
Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025
Deadline: 02 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129930212
Notice Ref. No.: MAS46OF25242S
Tender Value: ₹ 9240053.05
Tender EMD: ₹ 184800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MS - VM Section - Updating, reconciling, certification, Revenue Department Authorisation and computerization of land Plans for station area, Railway Colony area & mid-section and mutation of lands in MS-VM Section in DEN/South/MAS Jurisdiction for Chennai Division of Southern Railway.
Collection of Survey records, Maps, Ownership rights of Railway and available Railway land plans for complete width/area of Railway land. Computerizing the tippans/FMB'S and generating a Railway land boundary map as per Revenue Records of State. Computerizing the available railway land plans and checking both sets of boundary maps for conï¬rmity of railway boundary, doing accurate cadastral and ï¬eld survey to verify the Contents or ï¬eld land village/city map sheets and railway land plans as...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9240053.05
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRACK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/11/2025 18:16
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 184800.00
Notice Documents
FORMATIONBUILDINGBRIDGEPWAYWORKSJULY2024_1.pdf
ProcedureforLCModeofPayment.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo6IRGCC2022.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo5IRGCC2022.pdf
AdvancecorrectionslipNo3forGCC2022.pdf
AdvancecorrectionslipNo2forGCC2022.pdf
AdvancecorrectionslipNo1forGCC2022.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections