Tender for Ms Straight Pulling Head Please See Detailed Technical Sp...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ms Straight Pulling Head Please See Detailed Technical Specification in Pdf File, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7934246 | Ref ID: 147522152).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 15 Types of Tools Like Straight Pulling Head Adaptor for Pulling Head Etc, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation Portable Pulling and Lifting Machine As per BHEL Specifications St... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 15 Types of Tools Like Straight Pulling Head Adaptor for Pulling Head Etc, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation Portable Pulling and Lifting Machine As per BHEL Specifications St... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ms Straight Pulling Head Please See Detailed Technical Specification in Pdf File, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147522152

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7934246

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS STRAIGHT PULLING HEAD PLEASE SEE DETAILED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE
BOQ Title: 15 Types of Tools Like Straight Pulling Head Adaptor for Pulling Head Etc, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation Portable Pulling and Lifting Machine As per BHEL Specifications St...
BOQ Title: 15 Types of Tools Like Straight Pulling Head Adaptor for Pulling Head Etc, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation Portable Pulling and Lifting Machine As per BHEL Specifications St...
Item Title: 201090070563
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-08-2026 11:24 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: 15 TYPES OF TOOLS LIKE STRAIGHT PULLING HEAD ADAPTOR FOR PULLING HEAD ETC
GeMARPTS Searched: Cutter (V2), Hand - Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines as per IS 5604, Blood Lancets Searched String: PULLING HEAD STRAIGHT Straight Grinders, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Portable Pulling and Lifting Machine As per BHEL Specifications, Cerv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections