Tender for Ms Stand Fabrication and Replacemtn of Chain of Eot Crane

The HEAVY WATER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ms Stand Fabrication and Replacemtn of Chain of Eot Crane in Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HWB_873830_1 | Ref ID: 125354712).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Ms Stand Fabrication and Replacemtn of Chain of Eot Crane

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125354712

Notice Ref. No.: HWPT/ELEC/MP/2025/Panel MS stand misc. works/187

Tender Value: ₹ 261000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fabrication and installation of MS stands and working platform for 110V DC battery charger and mechanical workshop power DB, relocation of chemical lab PDB, supply and replacement of heavy duty link chain of trailing cable support of 10 MT EOT crane
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Heavy Water Board||Heavy Water Plant Tuticorin||Mechanical Section - Tuticorin
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Miscellaneous electrical works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Aug-2025 11:10 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 61, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections