Tender for MS Square Pipe, Qty: 320 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MS Square Pipe, Qty: 320 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7298068 | Ref ID: 136722446).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bitumen Felts for Water Proofing and Damp Proofing as category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bitumen Felts for Water Proofing and Damp Proofing as Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: MS Square Pipe, Qty: 320 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136722446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7298068

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fabrication from MS Square Pipe 40 x40 mm with a thickness of 18 gauge with proper welding and alignment
BOQ Title: Bitumen Felts for Water Proofing and Damp Proofing as
Item Title: MS Square Pipe
Item Quantity: 320
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 26-02-2026 7:54 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MS Angle Truss Deflection Of Truss Apparatus, Angle Grinder, Wild - Life Cages, Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS), Angle Cutter (Electric), Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, post fence metal an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections