Tender for MS Square pipe and MS Flat Bar, Qty: 3200 Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MS Square pipe and MS Flat Bar, Qty: 3200 Kg, (BOQ Item #2) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6958039 | Ref ID: 131347745). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37499.

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Upgradation of Troops Waiting Area at Army Enviromental Park, Building Limes as per IS 712 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Upgradation of Troops Waiting Area at Army Enviromental Park, Building Limes as per IS 712 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: MS Square pipe and MS Flat Bar, Qty: 3200 Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131347745

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6958039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37499

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS Square pipe and MS Flat Ba with pipe
4 x 4 inch and 3 x 3 inch and 2 x 2 inch and 1.5 x 3 inch and 2 x 4 inch) Bar (1 point 5 inch and 2 inch

BOQ Title: Repair and Upgradation of Troops Waiting Area at Army Enviromental Park, Building Limes as per IS 712
Item Title: MS Square pipe and MS Flat Bar
Item Quantity: 3200
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 02-12-2025 7:52 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37499
BOQ Title: REPAIR AND UPGRADATION OF TROOPS WAITING AREA AT ARMY ENVIROMENTAL PARK

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections