Tender for Ms Software, Microsoft office software for windows., Qty:...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ms Software, Microsoft office software for windows., Qty: 8 PCS, (BOQ Item #2) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7245362 | Ref ID: 136228102).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement for it Hardware and Software, High End Desktop Computer Office Suite Software (V3) Antivirus Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement for it Hardware and Software, High End Desktop Computer Office Suite Software (V3) Antivirus Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ms Software, Microsoft office software for windows., Qty: 8 PCS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136228102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7245362

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microsoft office software for windows.
BOQ Title: Procurement for it Hardware and Software, High End Desktop Computer Office Suite Software (V3) Antivirus Software
Item Title: Ms Software
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: PCS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-02-2026 5:05 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT FOR IT HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DESKTOP I7, 10TH GEN RFID Label Printer with Encoder, Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Go Cast Making Machine (V2), shoes school pvc boys girls, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Inflatable Tent, Boot Ankle Textile Jungle Boot Direct Moulded Pu Sole In Pairs as per FDDI specificatio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections