Tender for MS Slip on Flanges, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MS Slip on Flanges, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7271223 | Ref ID: 136335774). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26700.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement plummer block foot valve MS slip coupling bolt and nut, Foot Valves for Water Works Purpose as per IS 4038 (Latest) CONTACTOR RELAY Plummer Block Assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement plummer block foot valve MS slip coupling bolt and nut, Foot Valves for Water Works Purpose as per IS 4038 (Latest) CONTACTOR RELAY Plummer Block Assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: MS Slip on Flanges, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136335774

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7271223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS Slip on Flanges, Plain Face Materials Mild Steel, Size 150mm Nominal Pipe Size 150mm, Connection Type Slip on, Thickness 12mm plus minus 10 percent
BOQ Title: Procurement plummer block foot valve MS slip coupling bolt and nut, Foot Valves for Water Works Purpose as per IS 4038 (Latest) CONTACTOR RELAY Plummer Block Assembly
Item Title: MS Slip on Flanges
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-02-2026 12:03 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 26700
BOQ Title: Procurement plummer block foot valve MS slip coupling bolt and nut
GeMARPTS Searched: Multimedia Projector (MMP), CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Minifuge, Needle Valve, Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors (V2), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, PCR Mini Cooler Searched String: BRAKE LI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections