Tender for MS Round - Dia 36 x 3000mm, Qty: 9 Pcs, (BOQ Item #71)

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MS Round - Dia 36 x 3000mm, Qty: 9 Pcs, (BOQ Item #71) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896510 | Ref ID: 146947982).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mild Steel and Aluminium Raw Materials, Pipe Clamps (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mild Steel and Aluminium Raw Materials, Pipe Clamps (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: MS Round - Dia 36 x 3000mm, Qty: 9 Pcs, (BOQ Item #71)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146947982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896510

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details Specification as per Annexure V
BOQ Title: Mild Steel and Aluminium Raw Materials, Pipe Clamps (V2)
BOQ Title: Mild Steel and Aluminium Raw Materials, Pipe Clamps (V2)
Item Title: MS Round - Dia 36 x 3000mm
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 10-08-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Mild Steel and Aluminium Raw Materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Mild Steel High quality Shots, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Mild Steel Wire for General Engineering Purpose as per IS 280, Hot Rolled Square Steel Bar (V2) as per IS 1732, Metal Storage Cabinet, MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest), GALVANIZED MILD STEEL FIRE BUCKET (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections