Tender for M/S Rockwell Automation, Brand: Allen-Bradley Make Progra...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M/S Rockwell Automation, Brand: Allen-Bradley Make Programmable Logic Controller (Plc), Portable Pro, Qty: 3 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5754219 | Ref ID: 112606188).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: M/S Rockwell Automation, Brand: Allen-Bradley Make Programmable Logic Controller (Plc), Portable Pro, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112606188

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5754219

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M/s Rockwell Automation, Brand: ALLEN-BRADLEY make programmable logic controller (PLC), Portable programming kit with required Hardware & software for above PLC as item no-1, Installation and commissioning charge for item no-1
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 02-01-2025 11:58 AM
End Date: 23-01-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Shirt Polyestera and Cotton Half Sleeve for IAF Personnel, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1), PVC Coated Nylon Fabric for Awning and Gun Covers, Disconnectors (Isolators) for working voltage up to and including 1 KV, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varni...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections