Tender for MS Rectangular Pipe, Qty: 50 Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MS Rectangular Pipe, Qty: 50 Kg, (BOQ Item #2) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7436561 | Ref ID: 139433838).

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hollow steel stainless pipe, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hollow steel stainless pipe, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: MS Rectangular Pipe, Qty: 50 Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139433838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7436561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per tec
BOQ Title: Hollow steel stainless pipe, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589
Item Title: MS Rectangular Pipe
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-04-2026 7:51 PM
End Date: 21-04-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hollow steel stainless pipe
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Butt-Weld Pipe Fittings, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use (V2) as per IS 4923 (Latest), Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Hollow Fiber Dialyz...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections