Tender for MS Rectangular Pipe 1.5 x 1.5, Qty: 60 Kg, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MS Rectangular Pipe 1.5 x 1.5, Qty: 60 Kg, (BOQ Item #3) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7949661 | Ref ID: 147736198).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Iron items, Ductile Iron Pipe - DI as per IS 8329 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Iron items, Ductile Iron Pipe - DI as per IS 8329 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: MS Rectangular Pipe 1.5 x 1.5, Qty: 60 Kg, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147736198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7949661

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per tec
BOQ Title: Iron items, Ductile Iron Pipe - DI as per IS 8329
BOQ Title: Iron items, Ductile Iron Pipe - DI as per IS 8329
Item Title: MS Rectangular Pipe 1.5 x 1.5
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-08-2026 8:35 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Iron items
GeMARPTS Searched: Ductile Iron Pipe - DI as per IS 8329, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879, Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3), Cast Iron / Ductile Iron Drainage Pipe Fittings for Over Ground Non - Pressure Pipeline Socket and Spigot Series as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections