Tender for Ms Rato make Signal Conditioning module SC-955 Rail Mount...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ms Rato make Signal Conditioning module SC-955 Rail Mounted Input--5 to 5 VDC, Output-4 to 20mA DC, Power supply-24VDC, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6029585 | Ref ID: 118303688).

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rato Make Scu and Paower Supply, Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO) DC Regulated Power Supply Switch Mode Power Supply... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rato Make Scu and Paower Supply, Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO) DC Regulated Power Supply Switch Mode Power Supply... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Ms Rato make Signal Conditioning module SC-955 Rail Mounted Input--5 to 5 VDC, Output-4 to 20mA DC, Power supply-24VDC, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118303688

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6029585

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ms Rato make Signal Conditioning module SC-955 Rail Mounted Input--5 to 5 VDC, Output-4 to 20mA DC, Power supply-24VDC
BOQ Title: Rato Make Scu and Paower Supply, Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO) DC Regulated Power Supply Switch Mode Power Supply...
Item Title: Ms Rato make Signal Conditioning module SC-955 Rail Mounted Input--5 to 5 VDC, Output-4 to 20mA DC, Power supply-24VDC
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 21-03-2025 12:12 PM
End Date: 12-05-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: RATO MAKE SCU AND PAOWER SUPPLY

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections