Tender for Ms Pone 30 Feet Hight and 4 Inch Dia Complete with Camera...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ms Pone 30 Feet Hight and 4 Inch Dia Complete with Camera Holding Installation of Pole with Construction of Rcc Foundation, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #13) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6250389 | Ref ID: 122564492). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Cctv Camera Alongwith Accessories, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Cctv Camera Alongwith Accessories, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Ms Pone 30 Feet Hight and 4 Inch Dia Complete with Camera Holding Installation of Pole with Construction of Rcc Foundation, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122564492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6250389

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS PONE 30 FEET HIGHT AND 4 INCH DIA COMPLETE WITH CAMERA HOLDING INSTALLATION OF POLE WITH CONSTRUCTION OF RCC FOUNDATION
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Cctv Camera Alongwith Accessories, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories)
Item Title: Ms Pone 30 Feet Hight and 4 Inch Dia Complete with Camera Holding Installation of Pole with Construction of Rcc Foundation
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-07-2025 2:57 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERA ALONGWITH ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 5 KVA UPS WITH 16 NOS 26 AH BATTERY Online UPS (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Portable Sealed Rechargeable Single Cells - Nickel - Metal Hydride (Rechargeable Batteries) as per IS 16048, 16046 Searched String: MS POLE 30 FEET HEIGHT X 4 INCH DIA COMPLETE WITH CAMERA HOLDI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections