Tender for Ms Office Professional Plus 2024, Ms Windows Operating Sy...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ms Office Professional Plus 2024, Ms Windows Operating System Software, Qty: 30 in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7646739 | Ref ID: 144267039). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25817.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operating System Software (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operating System Software (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Ms Office Professional Plus 2024, Ms Windows Operating System Software, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144267039

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7646739

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25817

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MS Office Professional Plus 2024, MS Windows Operating System Software
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 30-06-2026 2:20 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25817
GeMARPTS Searched: Operating System Software (V3), Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, File And Leave Management System Software, Office Suite Software (V3), Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with AC Generator Set, Electronic Charting Software Solution for Operating Rooms (OR), G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections