Tender for Ms Office 2024 Pro, Microsoft Win 11 Pro, Quick Heal Anti...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ms Office 2024 Pro, Microsoft Win 11 Pro, Quick Heal Antivirus, Qty: 28 in Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7901476 | Ref ID: 146980092).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antivirus Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antivirus Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ms Office 2024 Pro, Microsoft Win 11 Pro, Quick Heal Antivirus, Qty: 28

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146980092

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7901476

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MS OFFICE 2024 PRO, MICROSOFT WIN 11 PRO, QUICK HEAL ANTIVIRUS
BOQ Title: Antivirus Software
Quantity Required: 28
Start Date: 11-08-2026 12:33 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Antivirus Software, Burnt Quick Lime as per NALCO specifications, HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS, Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2), Endpoint Protection Platform (EPP), Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863, Quick Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 1540 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections