Tender for Ms Metal Pallets, Qty: 60

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ms Metal Pallets, Qty: 60 in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7776903 | Ref ID: 145027492). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32500.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wooden Pallets for Packaging, Storage and Transportation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wooden Pallets for Packaging, Storage and Transportation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Ms Metal Pallets, Qty: 60

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145027492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7776903

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MS METAL PALLETS
Quantity Required: 60
Start Date: 12-07-2026 11:32 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32500
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Pallets for Packaging, Storage and Transportation (V2) Conforming to IS 17427, Spill Containment Pallets (V2), Dunnage Pallets Made from Recycled Plastic Wastes for Warehousing Applications as per IS 16058, Plastic Pallets for Palletized 130 mm Ammunition (Defence), Poly-pallets for bag stora...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections