Tender for MS junction box for cable connection or joint on pole, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MS junction box for cable connection or joint on pole, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7529635 | Ref ID: 141253325). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34134.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Security light 72W and Fd Elect Solar Light 30W, 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Security light 72W and Fd Elect Solar Light 30W, 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: MS junction box for cable connection or joint on pole, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141253325

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7529635

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34134

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification Serial Number 6
BOQ Title: Proc of Security light 72W and Fd Elect Solar Light 30W, 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification
Item Title: MS junction box for cable connection or joint on pole
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-05-2026 9:10 AM
End Date: 03-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 34134
BOQ Title: Proc of Security light 72W and Fd Elect Solar Light 30W

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections