Tender for MS iron gate, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MS iron gate, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6914744 | Ref ID: 130947888).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from purchase of carpenter items, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar purchase of carpenter items, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: MS iron gate, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130947888

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6914744

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS iron gate
BOQ Title: purchase of carpenter items, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3)
Item Title: Title6
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-11-2025 10:23 AM
End Date: 18-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: purchase of carpenter items
GeMARPTS Searched: Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Allen Bolt, U Bolt, Hexagon Head Bolts as per IS 1363, Tower Ladder (V2), Tower Bolts (Non-Ferrous Metals) V2 as per IS 204, Foundation Bolt (BHEL), Emergency lighting and accessories ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections