Tender for MS hot dip galvanized perforated light channel 40x200x40x...

The ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (ECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MS hot dip galvanized perforated light channel 40x200x40x2 mm thick with connection accessories and hardware, Qty: 4000 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #5) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7877387 | Ref ID: 147217934). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of GI Perforated Light Channel, Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of GI Perforated Light Channel, Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: MS hot dip galvanized perforated light channel 40x200x40x2 mm thick with connection accessories and hardware, Qty: 4000 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147217934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7877387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS hot dip galvanized perforated light channel 40x200x40x2 mm thick with connection accessories and hardware
BOQ Title: Supply of GI Perforated Light Channel, Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808
BOQ Title: Supply of GI Perforated Light Channel, Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808
Item Title: MS hot dip galvanized perforated light channel 40x200x40x2 mm thick with connection accessories and hardware
Item Quantity: 4000
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 14-08-2026 9:35 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1500000
BOQ Title: Supply of GI Perforated Light Channel
GeMARPTS Searched: Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections