Tender for MS Hook for ceiling fan, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MS Hook for ceiling fan, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #30) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7707878 | Ref ID: 143986837). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59256.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Living Shelter 10 Men, Tent Glacier 10 -12 Men Complete (Textile Decking) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Living Shelter 10 Men, Tent Glacier 10 -12 Men Complete (Textile Decking) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: MS Hook for ceiling fan, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143986837

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7707878

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59256

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description along with complete specification and quantity of the item is uploaded in item specification document attached at S No 30
BOQ Title: Living Shelter 10 Men, Tent Glacier 10 -12 Men Complete (Textile Decking) (Defence)
Item Title: MS Hook for ceiling fan
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-06-2026 10:03 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59256
BOQ Title: LIVING SHELTER 10 MEN
GeMARPTS Searched: Tent Glacier 10 -12 Men Complete (Textile Decking) (Defence), FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections