Tender for Ms Gravity Roller Conveyor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ms Gravity Roller Conveyor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6857349 | Ref ID: 129584761). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12900.

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Automatic and Semi Automatic Welding Equipment with Self Adjusting Arcs MIG / MAG as per IS 7931 (Pa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Automatic and Semi Automatic Welding Equipment with Self Adjusting Arcs MIG / MAG as per IS 7931 (Pa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Ms Gravity Roller Conveyor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129584761

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6857349

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS GRAVITY ROLLER CONVEYOR
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Automatic and Semi Automatic Welding Equipment with Self Adjusting Arcs MIG / MAG as per IS 7931 (Pa...
Item Title: Ms Gravity Roller Conveyor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 05-11-2025 7:49 PM
End Date: 15-11-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12900
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HYDRO TIPPING TRUCK Industrial Platform Truck, Pallet Truck (V3), Mobile Truck Crane, Carbide Chain Saw, Truck with Water Tanker, Customised Tanker on Truck, Universal Pipette Tips (V2), Truck Mounted Jetting Machine, Truck Mounted Road Sweeper, Forklifts (V2) as per IS 6765:2003 an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections