Tender for Ms Galvanised Thimble for Manual Operated Remote Quick Cl...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ms Galvanised Thimble for Manual Operated Remote Quick Closing Valve, Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7558869 | Ref ID: 141616297).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Brass Wire Pulley, EDM Brass Wire Duel Adjustable Pulley category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Brass Wire Pulley, EDM Brass Wire Duel Adjustable Pulley Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Ms Galvanised Thimble for Manual Operated Remote Quick Closing Valve, Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141616297

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7558869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: M S GALVANISED THIMBLE FOR MANUAL OPERATED REMOTE QUICK CLOSING VALVE
BOQ Title: Brass Wire Pulley, EDM Brass Wire Duel Adjustable Pulley
Item Title: Ms Galvanised Thimble for Manual Operated Remote Quick Closing Valve
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-05-2026 3:07 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Brass Wire Pulley
GeMARPTS Searched: EDM Brass Wire, Muffle Furnace, Brass Wire For General Engineering Purpose-IS:4413, Duel Adjustable Pulley, Conveyor Pulley Lagging, Shoulder pulley Unit, Brass Sieve, Shoulder pulley unit (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Hand - Operated Cha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections