Tender for MS Frame Work at URC, Qty: 85 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MS Frame Work at URC, Qty: 85 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6574632 | Ref ID: 124552669).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mosquito Breeding Proof Desert Cooler category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mosquito Breeding Proof Desert Cooler Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: MS Frame Work at URC, Qty: 85 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124552669

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6574632

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fabrication and installation of mild steel frame for partition support at URC and Cutting welding priming and painting included and MS angle and square tube sections used
BOQ Title: Mosquito Breeding Proof Desert Cooler
Item Title: MS Frame Work at URC
Item Quantity: 85
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2025 6:15 PM
End Date: 25-08-2025 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections