Tender for M.S flat patti, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M.S flat patti, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7944743 | Ref ID: 147702067).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of metal sheet and L Shape angle at Mumbai, Expanded Metal Steel Sheets for General Purposes ISI Marked to 412 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of metal sheet and L Shape angle at Mumbai, Expanded Metal Steel Sheets for General Purposes ISI Marked to 412 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: M.S flat patti, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147702067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7944743

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thickness- 3 mm, Width 1 inch, Length-20 Feet, Material- Mild Steel
BOQ Title: Procurement of metal sheet and L Shape angle at Mumbai, Expanded Metal Steel Sheets for General Purposes ISI Marked to 412
BOQ Title: Procurement of metal sheet and L Shape angle at Mumbai, Expanded Metal Steel Sheets for General Purposes ISI Marked to 412
Item Title: M.S flat patti
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-08-2026 10:09 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of metal sheet and L Shape angle at Mumbai
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Metal sheet Mild Steel Sheet, Metal Storage Cabinet, Compressed non- asbestos jointing sheet, Expanded Metal Steel Sheets for General Purposes ISI Marked to 412, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Metal Comb, Rounded Letter Box, Silicon Metal, Metal Shelving Racks (A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections