Tender for MS Flat iron tree guard, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #50)

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MS Flat iron tree guard, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #50) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6506736 | Ref ID: 123523100). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36705.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nursery and horticulture work of UCIL Jaduguda for the year 2025 and 2026, Chemical Dust Suppresser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nursery and horticulture work of UCIL Jaduguda for the year 2025 and 2026, Chemical Dust Suppresser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: MS Flat iron tree guard, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123523100

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6506736

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36705

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and fixing MS Flat iron tree guard 60 cm dia and 2 M high above ground consisting of four nos 25x6 mm 2.25 M long and 8 nos 25x3 mm 2.0 long vertical MS flats riveted to 4 nos 25x6 mm MSflat iron rings in two halves fixed together at site with required six nos of 8 mm dia and 30 mm long bolts including painting two coats over a coat of red oxide primer . The tree guard shall be suitably fixed together to ground by embedded four legs of tree guards in pits to a depth of 25 cm refilling the pits with soil and ramming etc complete .
BOQ Title: Nursery and horticulture work of UCIL Jaduguda for the year 2025 and 2026, Chemical Dust Suppresser
Item Title: MS Flat iron tree guard
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 29-07-2025 9:59 AM
End Date: 19-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36705
BOQ Title: Nursery and horticulture work of UCIL Jaduguda for the year 2025 and 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections