Tender for MS Flat Angle, Qty: 6880 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MS Flat Angle, Qty: 6880 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Bageshwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7824787 | Ref ID: 145960021). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Farm Fencing, Steel Flat as per IS 2062 Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721 post f... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Farm Fencing, Steel Flat as per IS 2062 Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721 post f... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: MS Flat Angle, Qty: 6880 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145960021

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7824787

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: mild steel connecting plate 18mm x3mm
BOQ Title: Farm Fencing, Steel Flat as per IS 2062 Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721 post f...
Item Title: MS Flat Angle
Item Quantity: 6880
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-07-2026 11:42 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600000
BOQ Title: Farm Fencing
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Steel Flat as per IS 2062 Steel Flat as per IS 2062 Searched String: post fence metal angle post fence metal angle Searched String: Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections