Tender for Ms Flanges 300Mm, Qty: 350 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ms Flanges 300Mm, Qty: 350 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7244434 | Ref ID: 136089949). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4372.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of MS Flanges of different sizes for MCL Basundhara Area, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of MS Flanges of different sizes for MCL Basundhara Area, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Ms Flanges 300Mm, Qty: 350 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136089949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7244434

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4372

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mild Steel BS 10 Table D
BOQ Title: Procurement of MS Flanges of different sizes for MCL Basundhara Area, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392
Item Title: Ms Flanges 300Mm
Item Quantity: 350
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-02-2026 12:23 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4372
BOQ Title: Procurement of MS Flanges of different sizes for MCL Basundhara Area
GeMARPTS Searched: Casing of Different Sizes with Coupling (CMPDI), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (CMPDI), Diamond Casing Bit and Shoe Bits of Different Sizes (CMPDI), Cleaning Duster (V3), Hawkers of Different Commodities Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 624 (Wheel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections