Tender for M.S. Fabrication Work for Frame, Stand, Rack and Similar ...

The WESTERN DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR (WDFC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M.S. Fabrication Work for Frame, Stand, Rack and Similar Requirements for Storage of Electrical Tools & Equipment's in Imd Pnun & Imd Saus under Cgm/Adi Unit in Ahemdabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DFC-ADI-EL-T-10-2025-26 | Ref ID: 135670087). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1958148.40, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39200.00.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: M.S. Fabrication Work for Frame, Stand, Rack and Similar Requirements for Storage of Electrical Tools & Equipment's in Imd Pnun & Imd Saus under Cgm/Adi Unit

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135670087

Notice Ref. No.: DFC-ADI-EL-T-10-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1958148.40

Tender EMD: ₹ 39200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required. In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works. 02 02 2200.00 Sqm 153.85 338470.00 AT Par 338470.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1958148.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ADIELECT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 12/02/2026 15:02
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 39200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections