Tender for MS Exchange, MS Exchange Server 2019 LAN, Qty: 1 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MS Exchange, MS Exchange Server 2019 LAN, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6938160 | Ref ID: 130976576).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Software Items, Fixed Computer Workstation Antivirus Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Software Items, Fixed Computer Workstation Antivirus Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: MS Exchange, MS Exchange Server 2019 LAN, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130976576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6938160

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS Exchange Server 2019 LAN
BOQ Title: Purchase of Software Items, Fixed Computer Workstation Antivirus Software
Item Title: MS Exchange
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-11-2025 1:01 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF SOFTWARE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Window 11 Pro (24H2) Foley's Rubber Catheter (for Prolonged Urinary Drainage) Conforming to IS 11497, Fixed Computer Workstation, LCR Meter, VMC Machine (V1), shoes school pvc boys girls, Automatic Auditory Brainstem Response (ABR) Screener (V2) - RBSK, FRP SECURITY CABIN, Correspon...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections