Tender for M/S Elementar Make Solenoid Valve for Dilutor and Rg Unit...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M/S Elementar Make Solenoid Valve for Dilutor and Rg Unit, M/S Elementar Make Valve Pneumatic Movpt, Qty: 11 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6457348 | Ref ID: 123139301).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fluorescence Spectrometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fluorescence Spectrometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: M/S Elementar Make Solenoid Valve for Dilutor and Rg Unit, M/S Elementar Make Valve Pneumatic Movpt, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123139301

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6457348

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M/s Elementar make Solenoid valve for dilutor and RG unit, M/s Elementar make Valve Pneumatic MOVPT 1/50, M/s Elementar make Drying tube, L-shaped, M/s Elementar make WO3 powder for sample, 25 g, sample additive, M/s Elementar make Source Ionisation Filament, M/s Elementar make Combustion tube, vario PYRO cube, M/s Elementar make Drying tube, 300 mm, M/s Elementar make Energy limiter (K7 valve), M/s Elementar make Gas Tight Syringe (10 microLitre)
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 22-07-2025 11:33 AM
End Date: 12-08-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Gas Chromatography Syringe, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Multi Gas Detector (V1), Hydrogen Gas as per IS 1090, Mild Steel Sheet, Commercial Idli Steamer, Research Syringe pump

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections