Tender for MS Channel 150X75mm, Qty: 2000 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #7)

The PARADIP PORT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MS Channel 150X75mm, Qty: 2000 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #7) in Jagatsinghapur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7900114 | Ref ID: 146941560). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9995.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Structurals, Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS) Deflected Beam Apparatus M S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Structurals, Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS) Deflected Beam Apparatus M S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: MS Channel 150X75mm, Qty: 2000 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146941560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7900114

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9995

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS Channel 150X75 mm Confirming to IS 2062
BOQ Title: Structurals, Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS) Deflected Beam Apparatus M S...
BOQ Title: Structurals, Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS) Deflected Beam Apparatus M S...
Item Title: MS Channel 150X75mm
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-08-2026 6:35 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9995
BOQ Title: Structurals
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chequered Plate 8 mm Confirming to IS: 3502 (Base IS2062) Mild Steel Sheet, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Steel Chequered Plates as per IS 3502 (Unit - Mass), Welding Cable ISI Marked To IS 9857 (V2), Steel Sockets confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), tray me...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections