Tender for MS Butt Hinges 75 mm, Qty: 29 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MS Butt Hinges 75 mm, Qty: 29 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7759078 | Ref ID: 145226277). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from NRV return valve HANDLE HINGES AND MISC BR ITEM, Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water work purpose - IS 5312 Door Handles (V2) ISI m... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar NRV return valve HANDLE HINGES AND MISC BR ITEM, Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water work purpose - IS 5312 Door Handles (V2) ISI m... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: MS Butt Hinges 75 mm, Qty: 29 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145226277

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7759078

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS Butt Hinges 75 mm
BOQ Title: NRV return valve HANDLE HINGES AND MISC BR ITEM, Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water work purpose - IS 5312 Door Handles (V2) ISI m...
Item Title: MS Butt Hinges 75 mm
Item Quantity: 29
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 15-07-2026 1:10 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: NRV return valve HANDLE HINGES AND MISC BR ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MS Tower Bolt Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204, Allen Bolt, U Bolt, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS), Tower Ladder (V2), Tower Bolts (Non- Ferrous Metals) V2 as per IS 204, Steel Bookcases conform...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections