Tender for MS bow handle 125mm, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MS bow handle 125mm, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7188257 | Ref ID: 135944745). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23500.

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Door Fitting items, Continuous (Piano) Hinges as per IS 3818 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Door Fitting items, Continuous (Piano) Hinges as per IS 3818 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: MS bow handle 125mm, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135944745

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7188257

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS bow handle 125mm, Mild Steel Plate length 150mm, plate width 30mm, rod dia 10mm
BOQ Title: Door Fitting items, Continuous (Piano) Hinges as per IS 3818
Item Title: MS bow handle 125mm
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-02-2026 5:11 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23500
BOQ Title: Door Fitting items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Alumn Tower Bolt 75mm Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204, Tower Bolts (Non-Ferrous Metals) V2 as per IS 204, Bolt Cutters as per IS 5200, U Bolt, Bolt / Bullet Seal Searched String: Alumn Door stoper double shoes 125 mm Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections