Tender for Ms Beam on Pillars, Acp Sheets, Glow Sign Logos, Letters ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ms Beam on Pillars, Acp Sheets, Glow Sign Logos, Letters with Light, Qty: 263 in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7332520 | Ref ID: 137394107).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Ms Beam on Pillars, Acp Sheets, Glow Sign Logos, Letters with Light, Qty: 263

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137394107

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7332520

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MS Beam on Pillars, ACP Sheets, Glow Sign Logos, Letters with light
Quantity Required: 263
Start Date: 08-03-2026 2:06 PM
End Date: 18-03-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent, Track Light, High End Desktop Computer, Bicycle Light, Machine Light, Sofa (V3), SHOULDER LIGHT, Write - Wipe And Clean Books (Preschool Kit)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections