Tender for MS Angle, Supplying and fixing of following size MS chann...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MS Angle, Supplying and fixing of following size MS channel/angle for installation of outdoor AC units including cutting, welding, fabricating, painting and gro..., Qty: 10 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5908519 | Ref ID: 114217655).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Split Ac, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Split Ac, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: MS Angle, Supplying and fixing of following size MS channel/angle for installation of outdoor AC units including cutting, welding, fabricating, painting and gro..., Qty: 10 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 15 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114217655

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5908519

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and fixing of following size MS channel/angle for installation of outdoor AC units including cutting, welding, fabricating, painting and grouting on the wall with minor civil works etc as reqd. a) 40x40mm x 3mm MS angle
BOQ Title: Sitc of Split Ac, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2)
Item Title: MS Angle
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 04-02-2025 4:47 PM
End Date: 15-02-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC OF SPLIT AC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Split AC Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type, Small Angle Grinders, Split or Cotter Pin, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections