Tender for Ms Angle, Supply of robust MS angle, MS flat fabricated f...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ms Angle, Supply of robust MS angle, MS flat fabricated floor/ wall mounting stand suitable for outdoor units of Cassette/Split ACs, painted with one coat of pr..., Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7916243 | Ref ID: 147389416).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Suply of AC at SBI Pindra Branch RBO 2 AO Varanasi, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Split Air C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Suply of AC at SBI Pindra Branch RBO 2 AO Varanasi, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Split Air C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ms Angle, Supply of robust MS angle, MS flat fabricated floor/ wall mounting stand suitable for outdoor units of Cassette/Split ACs, painted with one coat of pr..., Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147389416

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7916243

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of robust MS angle, MS flat fabricated floor/ wall mounting stand suitable for outdoor units of Cassette/Split ACs, painted with one coat of primer and two coats of synthetic enamel o complete in all respects.
BOQ Title: Suply of AC at SBI Pindra Branch RBO 2 AO Varanasi, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Split Air C...
BOQ Title: Suply of AC at SBI Pindra Branch RBO 2 AO Varanasi, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Split Air C...
Item Title: Ms Angle
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-08-2026 11:26 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Suply of AC at SBI Pindra Branch RBO 2 AO Varanasi
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: cassette Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Searched String: split Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Searched String: MS Angle Angle Grinder, Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Sp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections