Tender for MS angle iron structure, Qty: 450 Kg, (BOQ Item #5)

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MS angle iron structure, Qty: 450 Kg, (BOQ Item #5) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7766352 | Ref ID: 145127195). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 101000.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 400 KVA DG Set of Research and Innovation Complex Kalyani University Nadia, Diesel Power Generator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 400 KVA DG Set of Research and Innovation Complex Kalyani University Nadia, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: MS angle iron structure, Qty: 450 Kg, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145127195

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7766352

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 101000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: S&F MS angle iron structure made of 50mmx50mmx6mm MS angle to support 200 mm dia MS pipe
BOQ Title: SITC of 400 KVA DG Set of Research and Innovation Complex Kalyani University Nadia, Diesel Power Generator (V2)
Item Title: MS angle iron structure
Item Quantity: 450
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-07-2026 3:42 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 101000
BOQ Title: SITC of 400 KVA DG Set of Research and Innovation Complex Kalyani University Nadia

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections