Tender for MS Angle iron, Qty: 1520 Kg, (BOQ Item #5)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MS Angle iron, Qty: 1520 Kg, (BOQ Item #5) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6406438 | Ref ID: 122008683). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 199015.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Dsac Unit, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Dsac Unit, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: MS Angle iron, Qty: 1520 Kg, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122008683

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6406438

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 199015

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and fixing of iron stand fabricated out of suitable size ms angle iron/ms channel/ms flat etc. for mounting and supporting outdoor unit of the above 1.5 TR ductable AC unit as per manufacturer recommendation i/c providing other necessary cutting, hardware nut bolts, grouting, welding, painting, minor civil work, making good the damages etc. complete as required.
BOQ Title: Sitc of Dsac Unit, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
Item Title: MS Angle iron
Item Quantity: 1520
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-07-2025 1:45 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 199015
BOQ Title: SITC OF DSAC UNIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ductable Split AC Ductable Air Conditioner, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Small Angle Grinders, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections