Tender for MRS Round Shell Type Connectors Male-Female Pair Aviation...

The NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MRS Round Shell Type Connectors Male-Female Pair Aviation Plug Socket Threaded Coupling, Qty: 10 Number, (BOQ Item #33) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5922740 | Ref ID: 114653357).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items required for Foldable Electric Bicycle, Electric Bicycle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items required for Foldable Electric Bicycle, Electric Bicycle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: MRS Round Shell Type Connectors Male-Female Pair Aviation Plug Socket Threaded Coupling, Qty: 10 Number, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114653357

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5922740

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4 Pin GX-12 MRS Round Shell Type Connectors Male-Female Pair
BOQ Title: Items required for Foldable Electric Bicycle, Electric Bicycle
Item Title: MRS Round Shell Type Connectors Male-Female Pair Aviation Plug Socket Threaded Coupling
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 12-02-2025 5:44 PM
End Date: 05-03-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Items required for Foldable Electric Bicycle
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Bicycle, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1), Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Wrought Steel Fittings (V2) as per IS 1239 Part 1, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Circuit Br...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections