Tender for mRNA isolation kit, compatible with cell lines and tissue...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for mRNA isolation kit, compatible with cell lines and tissue samples, Qty: 1 KIT, (BOQ Item #1) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6467549 | Ref ID: 123139594).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from mRNA isolation kit compatible with cell lines, Viral RNA Extraction Kit Bacterial DNA isolation kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar mRNA isolation kit compatible with cell lines, Viral RNA Extraction Kit Bacterial DNA isolation kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: mRNA isolation kit, compatible with cell lines and tissue samples, Qty: 1 KIT, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123139594

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6467549

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: mRNA isolation kit, compatible with cell lines and tissue samples
BOQ Title: mRNA isolation kit compatible with cell lines, Viral RNA Extraction Kit Bacterial DNA isolation kit
Item Title: mRNA isolation kit, compatible with cell lines and tissue samples
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: KIT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-07-2025 11:23 AM
End Date: 12-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: mRNA isolation kit compatible with cell lines

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections