Tender for Mri System for Small Animal Imaging (Preclinical Research)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mri System for Small Animal Imaging (Preclinical Research) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NISER_882778_1 | Ref ID: 128827198). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1808000.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Mri System for Small Animal Imaging (Preclinical Research)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128827198

Notice Ref. No.: NC-000315-RIN4002-SBS-25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1808000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MRI System for Small Animal Imaging (Preclinical Research)
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Science Education and Research - Odisha||Stores and Purchase Section
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Oct-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 08, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections