Tender for Mri Form, Qty: 20 PAD, (BOQ Item #9)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mri Form, Qty: 20 PAD, (BOQ Item #9) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7265417 | Ref ID: 136359116).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing stationary items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing stationary items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Mri Form, Qty: 20 PAD, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136359116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7265417

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MRI FORM
BOQ Title: Printing stationary items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Mri Form
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: PAD
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-02-2026 7:06 PM
End Date: 03-03-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Printing stationary items
GeMARPTS Searched: Shapes) ISI marked to IS 191, Mannequin Children (non medical use), Dextrose Anhydrous (V2) Searched String: WARD DIET SHEET Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Titanium Sheet, Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2), Hospital Rubbe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections