Tender for MRI Compactable ECG Electrode, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #148)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MRI Compactable ECG Electrode, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #148) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7851733 | Ref ID: 146747717). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 230.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mhahd Dglp Ifa Boq Gem 09 2026 27, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mhahd Dglp Ifa Boq Gem 09 2026 27, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: MRI Compactable ECG Electrode, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #148)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146747717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7851733

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 230

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MRI Compactable ECG Electrode
BOQ Title: Mhahd Dglp Ifa Boq Gem 09 2026 27, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: MRI Compactable ECG Electrode
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2026 9:06 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 230
BOQ Title: MHAHD DGLP IFA BOQ GEM 09 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: with purite Carboxymethyl Cellulose Eye Drops, Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2), Brimonidine Drops (V2) Searched String: Eye drops Moxifloxacin hydrochloride 0.5% with ketorolac Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2), Brimonidine Drops (V2) Searched String: Foleys Balloon...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections